All-State Musical 2023: Shrek Company List

07/14/2022 7:00 PM | Anonymous

Cast

Luke Ahlquist Oswego East High School Pied Piper

Elena Akerberg Prairie Ridge High School Fiona

Ella Anello Addison Trail High School Dragon/Fairy Tale Character

Julia Aragon East Leyden High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Grace Arnett Carterville High School Dulocian

Kaitlyn Bavirsha Lincoln-Way West High School Happy Person

Fiona Bilkey Glenbard East High School Happy Person

Joshua Bonds Oak Park and River Forest High School Donkey

Nevaeh Bos Lake Zurich High School Dulocian

Natalie Brodsky Harold L. Richards High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Mitchell Brown Carbondale Community High School Farquaad

Stephen Byers Jr. Coal City High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Camani Campbell Romeoville High School Happy Person

Juliana Canastra Deerfield High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Derek Carlson Coal City High School Captain of the Guard/Dulocian

Graham Carlson Lockport Township High School Baby Shrek/Baby Bear

Sallee Collins Pinckneyville High School Happy Person

Molly Czechanski Lincoln-Way East High School Happy Person; Teen Fiona Understudy

Alex Day Adlai E. Stevenson High School Pinocchio

Blake Donalson Oak Park and River Forest High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Violet Easley Farmington Central High School Happy Person

Bryson Edwards Carterville High School Thelonius/Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Brayden Follett Jacobs High School Knight 1/Happy Person

Lilly Fujioka Adlai E Stevenson High School Happy Person

Armani Gennell West Leyden High School Pig 1

Charles Howerton Carterville High School Papa Bear/Papa Ogre; Shrek Understudy

Stella Hoyt Homewood Flossmoor High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Victoria Hutson Oak Park and River Forest High School Blind Mouse- Fairy Tale Character

Josh Jaffe Mundelein High School Shrek

Claire Jansen Prairie Ridge High School Sugar Plum/Gingy

Jersie Joniak Lockport Township High School Humpty Dumpty

Justin Katin Adlai E Stevenson High School Wolf; Farquaad Understudy

Olivia Konstantelos Naperville North High School Elf

Felisa Lascano Hampshire High School Happy Person

James Leonardi Fenwick High School Pig 3

Ameriah Lockett Urbana High School Happy Person

Lily Mace Adlai E Stevenson High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Melodi Magluyan Lake Zurich High School Happy Person

Katie McCormick Lake Zurich High School Greeter/Happy Person

Gabriel McKinney Homewood Flossmoor High School Ugly Duckling; Donkey Understudy

Athiana Moran East Leyden High School Tweedle Dum

Jayla Morgan Glenbard South High School Tweedle Dee

Daniel Moshi West Leyden High School Pig 2

Mason Natyshok Coal City High School Speaking Guard/ Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Maren Nazar Maine South High School Peter Pan

Jonathan Protus Vernon Hills High School Knight 3/Dwarf/ Happy Person

Finley Pullano Maine South High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Dylan Rhodes Amos Alonzo Stagg High School Queen Lillian/Happy Person

Kaitlyn Rose Kankakee High School Blind Mouse- Fairy Tale Character

Abigail Sanford Lockport Township High School Blind Mouse/Bluebird; Fiona Understudy

Mary Kate Schoessling St. Charles East High School Mama Ogre/Mama Bear

Tyler Schorsch Palatine High School Knight 4/Happy Person

Andrew Schulien Warren Township High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Arjun Shah Hinsdale Central High School Bishop/Happy Person

McKenna Sharkey Cary Grove High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Teagan Sharkey Cary Grove High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Zoe Shores-Navata Wheaton North High School Dulocian

Cydney Thomas Bolingbrook High School Fairy Godmother

Samuel Tichenor Edwardsville High School Knight 2/King Harold/Happy Person

Joseph Timberlake Crystal Lake South High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Cameren Truelove Oak Park River and Forest High School Dulocian

Zach Ulmer Huntley High School Mad Hatter; Pinocchio Understudy

Audrey Wagner Hampshire High School Teen Fiona/Fairy Tale Character

Amy Wang Neuqua Valley High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer

Jack Winkelhake Burlington Central High School White Rabbit

Jessica Wolthusen Oak Park and River Forest High School Wicked Witch

Roya Zaucha Bolingbrook High School Dulocian/Tap Dancer



Crew

Drew Bagby Edwardsville High School

Joseph Begley Deerfield High School

Robby Boucher Downers Grove North High School

Chelsea Broeker Edwardsville High School

McKenzie Bruce Streator TownshipHigh School

Rachel Burton Burlington Central High School

Caidyn Crouch Edwardsville High School

Eric Curran Mother Mcauley Liberal Arts High School

Jenna DuMelle Burlington Central High School

Rory Dwyer Grayslake North High School

Oliver Fisher-Rohde Deerfield High School

Natasha Fugate Downers Grove North High School

Nikolai Gadomski Downers Grove South High School

Hannah Garmon University High School

Graham Gatewood Grayslake North High School

Eduardo Hernandez Reavis High School

Maggie Hershey Maine South High School

Julia Howard Deerfield High School

Addison Kamilis Grayslake North High School

Ian Kedrowski Oak Park and River Forest High School

Chloe Kovacevich East Leyden High School

Ellen Krivak Riverside Brookfield High School

Talia Lasky Maine East High School

Victoria Liokumovich Adlai E. Stevenson High School

Sean McNicholas Grayslake North High School

Charlie O'Connor Deerfield High School

Zoe Petro Downers Grove North High School

Ava Petrowski Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School

Rachel Pfeil Neuqua Valley High School

Ilex Rosen Adlai E.Stevenson High School

Keegan Sampey Addison Trail High School

Vera Soberg Walter Payton College Prep

Megan Sowa Addison Trail High School

Elizabeth Steele Glenbard South High School

Jannelle Steger Nazareth Academy

Zach Stutland Deerfield High School

Emma Swiersz Huntley High School

Samuel Tichenor Edwardsville High School

Michelle Torishnyak Lake Zurich High School

Rodolfo Torres West Leyden High School

Kaitlyn Urbanowicz Glenbard South High School

Olivia Virgilio Lake Zurich High School

Aurora Wilke Edwardsville High School

Isabella Wilson Bolingbrook High School



Orchestra

Sarah Ballenger Streamwood High School Violin

Stanica Butnariu Reavis High School Clarinet/Bass Clarinet

Ciara Carroll Lake Forest High School Drum Set

Kayla Connelly Coal City High School Alto Saxophone

Analisa Cress Warren Township High School Horn

Allison Dennison Harrisburg High School Tenor/Bari Sax

Trini Feng Crystal Lake High School Keyboard

Tawney Kellogg Oswego High School Flute/Picc.

Matthew Kohl Glenbard South High School Keyboard

Gabriel Koppel Bolingbrook High School Percussion

Ananya Maddulapalli James B. Conant High School Clarinet

Addison Paunan Buffalo Grove High School Violin

Sam Rutledge West Chicago High School Flute

Sarah Walser Bartlett High School Bass

Blake Whattcott Bolingbrook High School Trombone

Guitar 1 TBD

Guitar 2 TBD

Cello TBD

Trumpet TBD



Production

Michelle Bayer Director Oak Park and River Forest High School

Tom Skobel Co-Producer Lake Zurich High School

Katherine Apperson-Skobel Co-Producer James B. Conant High School

Connor Cornelius Choreographer

Oak Park and River Forest High School/Intuit Dance and Momenta Dance

Hannah Drake Vocal Music Director Harrisburg High School

Lisa Garza Pit Director Bolingbrook High School

Jack Micetich Costumes Coal City High School

Hunter Evans Scenic Designer Downers Grove South High School

Ron Bowden Jr. Technical Director Grayslake North High School

Michael Clack Asst. Techincal Director Deerfield High School

Hector Hernandez Properties Streamwood High School

Anthony Bartucci Sound Design AB Production Associates

Ian Garrett Sound Design AB Production Associates

Noah Record Light Design Protolight

Teslen Sadowski Asst. Light Design Leyden High School

Alex Holod Special Effects Designer Addison Trail High School

Sue Aldridge Local Arrangements Centennial (Retired)

Lou Williams UIUC Production Coordinator UIUC

Jimmy Chrismon ISU Intern Coordinator Illinois State University

Lorelei Wernecke ISU Intern ISU

Hailey Bonk ISU Intern ISU



© 2022 Illinois Theatre Association is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization. 4055 W. Peterson Ave., Chicago, IL 60646

ITA Social Media Channels
IHSTF Social Media Channels
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software